The World's Longest Running Economic Citizenship Program

To qualify for citizenship of St. Kitts & Nevis under the Citizenship-by-Investment programme, the government requires an investment in designated real estate with a value of at least US$400,000. Any purchase of a Kittitian Hill property will allow an applicant who fulfils the formal and character requirements set by the government to qualify for St. Kitts & Nevis citizenship along with their immediate family.

How To Apply

  • To qualify the primary applicant must make an investment of over US $400,000 in an approved real estate project. The primary applicant may include their spouse, all children under 18, children between 18 & 25 if in university and parents 65 and over all under one application.
  • Each applicant over the age of 16 must fulfill the formal and character requirements of the Government through its due diligence process.
  • The applicant must retain ownership of the property for a minimum period of 5 years. After this period time the property may be sold on, and becomes eligible for a subsequent Citizenship-by-Investment application.

Kittitian Hill Advantages

  • Fast and secure processing of Citizenship-by-Investment applications using Grant Thorton escrow services.
  • Investment Option guarantees interest of 2% on funds in escrow and 4% from the date of handover until the end of the 5-year ‘must-hold’ period. The Investment Option means that absolutely no additional payments are required from owner during the guarantee period.
  • Properties and fractions starting at US$400,000 with stamp duty, furniture pack and conveyancing fees included.
  • Complimentary Membership with the exclusive Preferred Residences Exchange Programme. Members are entitled to exchange the use of their property at Kittitian Hill with other luxury Preferred Residences resorts around the world.

PURCHASE PROCESS